GoGEO

Site Menu  

Route Schedules

Weekdays Schedule (Mon-Fri)

EASTBOUND ROUTE 471 (Orange Route)

Stop times can vary due to traffic and rider variability. Buses may arrive within 5 minutes of the scheduled stop time.

8th/Rock 8th/Myrtle 7th/Pine Maple /Southwestern Maple/13th Maple/18th Quail Valley/Creekside Rifle Bend/Long Branch
6157 6100 6102 6105 6106 6110 6113 6114
7:00 7:01 7:03 7:04 7:06 7:07 7:10 7:12
8:00 8:01 8:03 8:04 8:06 8:07 8:10 8:12
9:00 9:01 9:03 9:04 9:06 9:07 9:10 9:12
10:00 10:01 10:03 10:04 10:06 10:07 10:10 10:12
11:00 11:01 11:03 11:04 11:06 11:07 11:10 11:12
12:00 12:01 12:03 12:04 12:06 12:07 12:10 12:12
13:00 13:01 13:03 13:04 13:06 13:07 13:10 13:12
14:00 14:01 14:03 14:04 14:06 14:07 14:10 14:12
15:00 15:01 15:03 15:04 15:06 15:07 15:10 15:12
16:00 16:01 16:03 16:04 16:06 16:07 16:10 16:12
17:00 17:01 17:03 17:04 17:06 17:07 17:10 17:12
18:05 18:06 18:08 18:09 18:11 18:12 18:15 18:17
WESTBOUND ROUTE 471 (Orange Route)

Stop times can vary due to traffic and rider variability. Buses may arrive within 5 minutes of the scheduled stop time.

Rifle Bend/Long Branch Maple/18th Maple /University Maple /Southwestern 8th/Ash 8th/Rock
6114 6111 6107 6104 6101 6157
7:12 7:16 7:17 7:19 7:21 7:25
8:12 8:16 8:17 8:19 8:21 8:25
9:12 9:16 9:17 9:19 9:21 9:25
10:12 10:16 10:17 10:19 10:21 10:25
11:12 11:16 11:17 11:19 11:21 11:25
12:12 12:16 12:17 12:19 12:21 12:25
13:12 13:16 13:17 13:19 13:21 13:25
14:12 14:16 14:17 14:19 14:21 14:25
15:12 15:16 15:17 15:19 15:21 15:25
16:12 16:16 16:17 16:19 16:21 16:25
17:12 17:16 17:17 17:19 17:21 17:25
18:17 18:21 18:22 18:24 18:26 18:30
SOUTHBOUND ROUTE 472 (Purple Route)

Stop times can vary due to traffic and rider variability. Buses may arrive within 5 minutes of the scheduled stop time.

8th/Rock 17th/Hart Bridge/19th Hospital Scenic/ 18th Scenic/Leander Luther /Rockmoor
6157 6130 6132 6158 6138 6142
7:30 7:33 7:35 7:37 7:39 7:43
8:30 8:33 8:35 8:37 8:39 8:43
9:30 9:33 9:35 9:37 9:39 9:43
10:30 10:33 10:35 10:37 10:39 10:43
11:30 11:33 11:35 11:37 11:39 11:43
12:30 12:33 12:35 12:37 12:39 12:43
13:30 13:33 13:35 13:37 13:39 13:43
14:30 14:33 14:35 14:37 14:39 14:43
15:30 15:33 15:35 15:37 15:39 15:43
16:30 16:33 16:35 16:37 16:39 16:44
17:30 17:33 17:35 17:37 17:39 17:44
18:35 18:38 18:40 18:42 18:44 18:49
NORTHBOUND ROUTE 472 (Purple Route)

Stop times can vary due to traffic and rider variability. Buses may arrive within 5 minutes of the scheduled stop time.

Luther/ Rockmoor Luther/ Thousand Oaks Scenic/ Leander Scenic/19th Railroad/17th Scenic/ University Scenic/8th 8th/Rock
6142 6140 6137 6135 6131 6118 6116 6157
7:43 7:45 7:47 7:48 7:51 7:52 7:54 7:56
8:43 8:45 8:47 8:48 8:51 8:52 8:54 8:56
9:43 9:45 9:47 9:48 9:51 9:52 9:54 9:56
10:43 10:45 10:47 10:48 10:51 10:52 10:54 10:56
11:43 11:45 11:47 11:48 11:51 11:52 11:54 11:56
12:43 12:45 12:47 12:48 12:51 12:52 12:54 12:56
13:43 13:45 13:47 13:48 13:51 13:52 13:54 13:56
14:43 14:45 14:47 14:48 14:51 14:52 14:54 14:56
15:43 15:45 15:47 15:48 15:51 15:52 15:54 15:56
16:44 16:46 16:48 16:49 16:52 16:53 16:55 16:57
17:44 17:46 17:48 17:49 17:52 17:53 17:55 17:57
18:49 18:51 18:53 18:54 18:57 18:58 19:00 19:03
NORTHBOUND ROUTE 473 (Blue Route)

Stop times can vary due to traffic and rider variability. Buses may arrive within 5 minutes of the scheduled stop time.

8th/Rock Austin/5th Austin/2nd Austin/San Gabriel Village River Bend/Dawn River Bend/ Northwest Northwest/Janis
6157 6144 6147 6148 6155 6154 6239
7:00 7:01 7:02 7:03 7:10 7:11 7:14
8:00 8:01 8:02 8:03 8:10 8:11 8:14
9:00 9:01 9:02 9:03 9:10 9:11 9:14
10:00 10:01 10:02 10:03 10:10 10:11 10:14
11:00 11:01 11:02 11:03 11:10 11:11 11:14
12:00 12:01 12:02 12:03 12:10 12:11 12:14
13:00 13:01 13:02 13:03 13:10 13:11 13:14
14:00 14:01 14:02 14:03 14:10 14:11 14:14
15:00 15:01 15:02 15:03 15:10 15:11 15:14
16:00 16:01 16:02 16:03 16:10 16:11 16:14
17:00 17:01 17:02 17:03 17:10 17:12 17:15
18:05 18:06 18:07 18:08 18:15 18:17 18:20
SOUTHBOUND ROUTE 473 (Blue Route)

Stop times can vary due to traffic and rider variability. Buses may arrive within 5 minutes of the scheduled stop time.

Northwest/Janis Stadium/ Austin Morrow/ Main Austin/San Gabriel Village Austin/2nd Austin/5th 8th/Rock
6239 6149 6150 6238 6146 6145 6157
7:14 7:19 7:21 7:22 7:23 7:24 7:26
8:14 8:19 8:21 8:22 8:23 8:24 8:26
9:14 9:19 9:21 9:22 9:23 9:24 9:26
10:14 10:19 10:21 10:22 10:23 10:24 10:26
11:14 11:19 11:21 11:22 11:23 11:24 11:26
12:14 12:19 12:21 12:22 12:23 12:24 12:26
13:14 13:19 13:21 13:22 13:23 13:24 13:26
14:14 14:19 14:21 14:22 14:23 14:24 14:26
15:14 15:19 15:21 15:22 15:23 15:24 15:26
16:14 16:19 16:21 16:22 16:23 16:24 16:26
17:15 17:20 17:22 17:23 17:24 17:25 17:27
18:20 18:25 18:27 18:28 18:29 18:30 18:32
WESTBOUND ROUTE 474 (Red Route)

Stop times can vary due to traffic and rider variability. Buses may arrive within 5 minutes of the scheduled stop time.

8th/Rock 8th/Scenic Scenic/ University University/ IH35 Simon/ Memorial Wolf Ranch/ Rivery Rivery/ Wolf Ranch
6157 6115 6117 6119 6121 6124 6237
7:30 7:31 7:32 7:33 7:34 7:38 7:40
8:30 8:31 8:32 8:33 8:34 8:38 8:40
9:30 9:31 9:32 9:33 9:34 9:38 9:40
10:30 10:31 10:32 10:33 10:34 10:38 10:40
11:30 11:31 11:32 11:33 11:34 11:38 11:40
12:30 12:31 12:32 12:33 12:34 12:38 12:40
13:30 13:31 13:32 13:33 13:34 13:38 13:40
14:30 14:31 14:32 14:33 14:34 14:38 14:40
15:30 15:31 15:32 15:33 15:34 15:38 15:40
16:30 16:31 16:32 16:33 16:35 16:40 16:42
17:30 17:31 17:32 17:33 17:35 17:40 17:42
18:35 18:36 18:37 18:38 18:40 18:45 18:47
EASTBOUND ROUTE 474 (Red Route)

Stop times can vary due to traffic and rider variability. Buses may arrive within 5 minutes of the scheduled stop time.

Rivery/ Wolf Ranch Wolf Ranch/ Rivery Simon/ Memorial University/ IH35 Scenic\ University Scenic\8th 8th/Rock
6237 6123 6122 6120 6118 6116 6157
7:40 7:41 7:47 7:49 7:50 7:51 7:52
8:40 8:41 8:47 8:49 8:50 8:51 8:52
9:40 9:41 9:47 9:49 9:50 9:51 9:52
10:40 10:41 10:47 10:49 10:50 10:51 10:52
11:40 11:41 11:47 11:49 11:50 11:51 11:52
12:40 12:41 12:47 12:49 12:50 12:51 12:52
13:40 13:41 13:47 13:49 13:50 13:51 13:52
14:40 14:41 14:47 14:49 14:50 14:51 14:52
15:40 15:41 15:47 15:49 15:50 15:51 15:52
16:42 16:43 16:51 16:53 16:55 16:56 16:57
17:42 17:43 17:51 17:53 17:55 17:56 17:57
18:47 18:48 18:56 18:58 19:00 19:01 19:02

Saturday Schedule

EASTBOUND ROUTE 471 (Orange Route)

Stop times can vary due to traffic and rider variability. Buses may arrive within 5 minutes of the scheduled stop time.

8th/Rock 8th/Myrtle 7th/Pine Maple /Southwestern Maple/13th Maple/18th Quail Valley/Creekside Rifle Bend/Long Branch
6157 6100 6102 6105 6106 6110 6113 6114
8:00 8:01 8:03 8:04 8:06 8:07 8:10 8:12
9:00 9:01 9:03 9:04 9:06 9:07 9:10 9:12
10:00 10:01 10:03 10:04 10:06 10:07 10:10 10:12
11:00 11:01 11:03 11:04 11:06 11:07 11:10 11:12
12:00 12:01 12:03 12:04 12:06 12:07 12:10 12:12
13:00 13:01 13:03 13:04 13:06 13:07 13:10 13:12
14:00 14:01 14:03 14:04 14:06 14:07 14:10 14:12
15:00 15:01 15:03 15:04 15:06 15:07 15:10 15:12
16:00 16:01 16:03 16:04 16:06 16:07 16:10 16:12
17:00 17:01 17:03 17:04 17:06 17:07 17:10 17:12
WESTBOUND ROUTE 471 (Orange Route)

Stop times can vary due to traffic and rider variability. Buses may arrive within 5 minutes of the scheduled stop time.

Rifle Bend/Long Branch Maple/18th Maple /University Maple /Southwestern 8th/Ash 8th/Rock
6114 6111 6107 6104 6101 6157
8:12 8:16 8:17 8:19 8:21 8:25
9:12 9:16 9:17 9:19 9:21 9:25
10:12 10:16 10:17 10:19 10:21 10:25
11:12 11:16 11:17 11:19 11:21 11:25
12:12 12:16 12:17 12:19 12:21 12:25
13:12 13:16 13:17 13:19 13:21 13:25
14:12 14:16 14:17 14:19 14:21 14:25
15:12 15:16 15:17 15:19 15:21 15:25
16:12 16:16 16:17 16:19 16:21 16:25
17:12 17:16 17:17 17:19 17:21 17:25
SOUTHBOUND ROUTE 472 (Purple Route)

Stop times can vary due to traffic and rider variability. Buses may arrive within 5 minutes of the scheduled stop time.

8th/Rock 17th/Hart Bridge/19th Hospital Scenic/ 18th Scenic/Leander Luther /Rockmoor
6157 6130 6132 6158 6138 6142
8:30 8:33 8:35 8:37 8:38 8:43
9:30 9:33 9:35 9:37 9:38 9:43
10:30 10:33 10:35 10:37 10:38 10:43
11:30 11:33 11:35 11:37 11:38 11:43
12:30 12:33 12:35 12:37 12:38 12:43
13:30 13:33 13:35 13:37 13:38 13:43
14:30 14:33 14:35 14:37 14:38 14:43
15:30 15:33 15:35 15:37 15:38 15:43
16:30 16:33 16:35 16:37 16:38 16:44
17:30 17:33 17:35 17:37 17:38 17:44
NORTHBOUND ROUTE 472 (Purple Route)

Stop times can vary due to traffic and rider variability. Buses may arrive within 5 minutes of the scheduled stop time.

Luther/ Rockmoor Luther/ Thousand Oaks Scenic/ Leander Scenic/19th Railroad/17th Scenic/ University Scenic/8th 8th/Rock
6142 6140 6137 6135 6131 6118 6116 6157
8:43 8:45 8:47 8:48 8:51 8:52 8:54 8:56
9:43 9:45 9:47 9:48 9:51 9:52 9:54 9:56
10:43 10:45 10:47 10:48 10:51 10:52 10:54 10:56
11:43 11:45 11:47 11:48 11:51 11:52 11:54 11:56
12:43 12:45 12:47 12:48 12:51 12:52 12:54 12:56
13:43 13:45 13:47 13:48 13:51 13:52 13:54 13:56
14:43 14:45 14:47 14:48 14:51 14:52 14:54 14:56
15:43 15:45 15:47 15:48 15:51 15:52 15:54 15:56
16:44 16:46 16:48 16:49 16:52 16:53 16:55 16:57
17:44 17:46 17:48 17:49 17:52 17:53 17:55 17:57
NORTHBOUND ROUTE 473 (Blue Route)

Stop times can vary due to traffic and rider variability. Buses may arrive within 5 minutes of the scheduled stop time.

8th/Rock Austin/5th Austin/2nd Austin/San Gabriel Village River Bend/Dawn River Bend/ Northwest Northwest/Janis
6157 6144 6147 6148 6155 6154 6239
8:00 8:01 8:02 8:03 8:10 8:11 8:14
9:00 9:01 9:02 9:03 9:10 9:11 9:14
10:00 10:01 10:02 10:03 10:10 10:11 10:14
11:00 11:01 11:02 11:03 11:10 11:11 11:14
12:00 12:01 12:02 12:03 12:10 12:11 12:14
13:00 13:01 13:02 13:03 13:10 13:11 13:14
14:00 14:01 14:02 14:03 14:10 14:11 14:14
15:00 15:01 15:02 15:03 15:10 15:11 15:14
16:00 16:01 16:02 16:03 16:10 16:11 16:14
17:00 17:01 17:02 17:03 17:10 17:11 17:15
SOUTHBOUND ROUTE 473 (Blue Route)

Stop times can vary due to traffic and rider variability. Buses may arrive within 5 minutes of the scheduled stop time.

Northwest/Janis Stadium/ Austin Morrow/ Main Austin/San Gabriel Village Austin/2nd Austin/5th 8th/Rock
6239 6149 6150 6238 6146 6145 6157
8:14 8:19 8:21 8:22 8:23 8:24 8:26
9:14 9:19 9:21 9:22 9:23 9:24 9:26
10:14 10:19 10:21 10:22 10:23 10:24 10:26
11:14 11:19 11:21 11:22 11:23 11:24 11:26
12:14 12:19 12:21 12:22 12:23 12:24 12:26
13:14 13:19 13:21 13:22 13:23 13:24 13:26
14:14 14:19 14:21 14:22 14:23 14:24 14:26
15:14 15:19 15:21 15:22 15:23 15:24 15:26
16:14 16:19 16:21 16:22 16:23 16:24 16:26
17:15 17:20 17:22 17:23 17:24 17:25 17:27
WESTBOUND ROUTE 474 (Red Route)

Stop times can vary due to traffic and rider variability. Buses may arrive within 5 minutes of the scheduled stop time.

8th/Rock 8th/Scenic Scenic/ University University/ IH35 Simon/ Memorial Wolf Ranch/ Rivery Rivery/ Wolf Ranch
6157 6115 6117 6119 6121 6124 6237
8:30 8:31 8:32 8:33 8:34 8:38 8:40
9:30 9:31 9:32 9:33 9:34 9:38 9:40
10:30 10:31 10:32 10:33 10:34 10:38 10:40
11:30 11:31 11:32 11:33 11:34 11:38 11:40
12:30 12:31 12:32 12:33 12:34 12:38 12:40
13:30 13:31 13:32 13:33 13:34 13:38 13:40
14:30 14:31 14:32 14:33 14:34 14:38 14:40
15:30 15:31 15:32 15:33 15:34 15:38 15:40
16:30 16:31 16:32 16:33 16:34 16:40 16:42
17:30 17:31 17:32 17:33 17:34 17:40 17:42
EASTBOUND ROUTE 474 (Red Route)

Stop times can vary due to traffic and rider variability. Buses may arrive within 5 minutes of the scheduled stop time.

Rivery/ Wolf Ranch Wolf Ranch/ Rivery Simon/ Memorial University/ IH35 Scenic\ University Scenic\8th 8th/Rock
6237 6123 6122 6120 6118 6116 6157
8:40 8:41 8:47 8:49 8:50 8:51 8:52
9:40 9:41 9:47 9:49 9:50 9:51 9:52
10:40 10:41 10:47 10:49 10:50 10:51 10:52
11:40 11:41 11:47 11:49 11:50 11:51 11:52
12:40 12:41 12:47 12:49 12:50 12:51 12:52
13:40 13:41 13:47 13:49 13:50 13:51 13:52
14:40 14:41 14:47 14:49 14:50 14:51 14:52
15:40 15:41 15:47 15:49 15:50 15:51 15:52
16:42 16:44 16:50 16:53 16:54 16:55 16:57
17:42 17:44 17:50 17:53 17:54 17:55 17:57

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email